Skip to main content

2nd Conference of Mathematical Centers of Russia

2nd Conference of Mathematical Centers of Russia

The conference will be held from 7 to 11 November at the Moscow State University and Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS.

Program Committee:
• V.V. Kozlov (Co-chairman)
• V.A. Sadovnichiy (Co-chairman)
• D.O. Orlov (Deputy Chairman)
• A.P. Solodov (Secretary)
Complete program committee list

Organizing committee:
• V.A. Sadovnichiy (Chairman)
• S.O. Gorchinsky (Deputy Chairman)
• V.Ye. Podolsky (Deputy Chairman)
• A.A. Shkalikov (Deputy Chairman)
Full org list

Plenary Speakers:
• A.D. Baranov, Saint Petersburg State University
• D.I. Borisov, Institute of Mathematics with Computing Centre RAS
• P.A. Borodin, Lomonosov Moscow State University
• A.A. Gaifullin, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
• A.V. Gasnikov, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
• I.Sh. Kalimullin, Kazan Federal University
• M.A. Korolev, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
• E.A. Kudryavtseva, Lomonosov Moscow State University
• A.G. Kuznetsov, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
• N.V. Maslova, Ural Federal University
• A.E. Mironov, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of SB RAS, NSU
• A.V. Pyatkin, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of SB RAS, NSU
• E.B. Savenkov, Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics of RAS
• E.B. Feigin, Higher School of Economics



Conference sections:

Algebra
A.V. Vasiliev, M.V. Zaitsev, A.A. Klyachko, P.S. Kolesnikov

Algebraic Geometry
S.O. Gorchinsky, Yu.G. Prokhorov, K.A. Shramov

Geometry and topology
A.Yu. Vesnin, A.A. Gaifullin, S.V. Ivanov, D.V. Millionshchikov, A.A. Oshemkov, F.Yu. Popelensky

Real and functional analysis
Kashin BS, S.V. Kislyakov, A.P. Solodov

Dynamical systems and ordinary differential equations
I.A. Dynnikov, O.V. Pochinka, I.V. Astashova

Combinatorics, discrete geometry, random structures
O.N. Herman, A.B. Kupavsky, A.M. Raigorodsky

Complex analysis
A.I. Aptekarev, K.Yu. Fedorovsky

Mathematical logic and theoretical computer science
L.D. Beklemishev, N.K. Vereshchagin, I.Sh. Kalimullin, S.L. Kuznetsov, A.S. Kulikov

Mathematical physics and spectral theory
D.I. Borisov, V.E. Nazaikinsky, S.A. Stepin, T.A. Suslin, A.A. Fedotov, A.A. Shkalikov

Applied mathematics and mathematical modeling
Yu.V. Vasilevsky , S.I. Kabanikhin, E.E. Tyrtyshnikov, B.N. Chetverushkin

Probability
V.A. Vatutin , I.G. Shevtsova, E.B. Yarovaya

Number theory
O.N. Herman, M.A. Korolev

Partial Differential Equations
A.A. Konkov, O.S. Rozanova, D.L. Tkachev, Yu.L. Trachinin


 

Register

conf.mathcenters@mi-ras.ru

Organizations
Moscow Center for Fundamental and Applied Mathematics
World-class Mathematical Center at the Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Lomonosov Moscow State University
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Institute of Numerical Mathematics of RAS
Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics of RAS